Riversyde Motors Men’s Open


Standings

Pos   Team GP W T L GF:GA+/- Pts
1 Man Chest Hair United 20 18 0 2 163:58105 54
2 Wolves 20 14 1 5 119:8633 43
3 Pronto 19 13 2 5 125:7748 41
4 2 Goals 1 Cup 20 15 0 5 171:10467 35
5 Real Badrid 20 11 1 8 101:104-3 34
6 Harambe FC 20 8 0 12 88:124-36 24
7 Net 6 & Chill 19 6 1 13 56:98-42 18
8 Younguns 20 5 1 14 104:130-26 15
9 Sabers 20 5 0 15 88:129-41 15
10 Phil up the Sauce 2.0 20 2 0 18 90:195-105 6

*10 point deduction for 2 Goals 1 Cup for playing an illegal player




# Date Time Home - Away Score
Thu Oct 19 8:00 pm Real Badrid – Wolves 1 - 9
Thu Oct 19 9:00 pm Harambe FC – Man Chest Hair United 4 - 13
Fri Oct 20 6:30 pm Younguns – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 7 - 1
Fri Oct 20 9:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Sabers 10 - 4
Sun Oct 22 8:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – Pronto 0 - 7
Thu Oct 26 7:00 pm Real Badrid – Pronto 2 - 2
Thu Oct 26 9:00 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – 2 Goals 1 Cup 6 - 9
Fri Oct 27 8:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – Wolves 8 - 3
Fri Oct 27 9:30 pm Younguns – Harambe FC 1 - 6
Sun Oct 29 7:30 pm Sabers – Net 6 & Chill 5 - 4
Thu Nov 2 8:00 pm Harambe FC – 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 - 5
Thu Nov 2 9:00 pm Wolves – Younguns 3 - 0
Fri Nov 3 7:30 pm Sabers – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 9 - 2
Fri Nov 3 9:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – Real Badrid 1 - 8
Sun Nov 5 8:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – Pronto 10 - 7
Thu Nov 9 8:00 pm Real Badrid – Man Chest Hair United 4 - 8
Fri Nov 10 7:30 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Net 6 & Chill 1 - 5
Fri Nov 10 8:30 pm Wolves – 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 - 0
Fri Nov 10 9:30 pm Sabers – Harambe FC 4 - 6
Sun Nov 12 7:30 pm Pronto – Younguns 8 - 0
Thu Nov 16 9:00 pm Net 6 & Chill – Man Chest Hair United 1 - 7
Fri Nov 17 7:30 pm Pronto – 2 Goals 1 Cup 6 - 12
Fri Nov 17 8:30 pm Real Badrid – Younguns 11 - 4
Fri Nov 17 9:30 pm Wolves – Sabers 10 - 6
Sun Nov 19 8:30 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Harambe FC 1 - 11
Thu Nov 23 8:00 pm Man Chest Hair United – Younguns 14 - 4
Thu Nov 23 9:00 pm Net 6 & Chill – Harambe FC 2 - 1
Fri Nov 24 6:30 pm Sabers – Pronto 6 - 4
Fri Nov 24 9:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Real Badrid 12 - 2
Sun Nov 26 6:00 pm Wolves – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 7 - 5
Thu Nov 30 8:00 pm Pronto – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 11 - 5
Fri Dec 1 6:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – Younguns 8 - 5
Fri Dec 1 7:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Man Chest Hair United 8 - 5
Fri Dec 1 8:30 pm Real Badrid – Sabers 7 - 4
Sun Dec 3 8:30 pm Harambe FC – Wolves 3 - 11
Thu Dec 7 8:00 pm Wolves – Net 6 & Chill 5 - 4
Thu Dec 7 9:00 pm Pronto – Harambe FC 6 - 0
Fri Dec 8 6:30 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Real Badrid 5 - 10
Fri Dec 8 8:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – Sabers 10 - 2
Sun Dec 10 7:30 pm Younguns – 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 - 0
Thu Dec 14 7:00 pm Sabers – Younguns 8 - 11
Thu Dec 14 9:00 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Net 6 & Chill 11 - 8
Fri Dec 15 7:30 pm Harambe FC – Real Badrid 4 - 6
Fri Dec 15 9:30 pm Wolves – Pronto 4 - 4
Sun Dec 17 8:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 12 - 2
Thu Jan 4 7:00 pm Pronto – Net 6 & Chill 11 - 1
Thu Jan 4 9:00 pm Wolves – Real Badrid 8 - 4
Fri Jan 5 6:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – Harambe FC 13 - 5
Fri Jan 5 9:30 pm Sabers – 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 - 0
Sun Jan 7 7:30 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Younguns 12 - 10
Thu Jan 11 8:00 pm Harambe FC – Younguns 4 - 3
Thu Jan 11 9:00 pm Pronto – Real Badrid 7 - 2
Fri Jan 12 7:30 pm Wolves – Man Chest Hair United 2 - 8
Fri Jan 12 8:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – Sabers 3 - 0
Sun Jan 14 8:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 20 - 10
Thu Jan 18 8:00 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Harambe FC 10 - 4
Thu Jan 18 9:00 pm Younguns – Wolves 7 - 11
Fri Jan 19 8:30 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Sabers 8 - 7
Fri Jan 19 9:30 pm Pronto – Man Chest Hair United 0 - 3
Sun Jan 21 7:30 pm Real Badrid – Net 6 & Chill 2 - 7
Thu Jan 25 9:00 pm Man Chest Hair United – Real Badrid 9 - 1
Fri Jan 26 6:30 pm Younguns – Pronto 7 - 8
Fri Jan 26 7:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 5 - 2
Fri Jan 26 8:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Wolves 0 - 3
Sun Jan 28 8:30 pm Harambe FC – Sabers 9 - 8
Thu Feb 1 7:00 pm Younguns – Real Badrid 5 - 6
Fri Feb 2 6:30 pm Harambe FC – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 8 - 3
Fri Feb 2 7:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Pronto 9 - 7
Fri Feb 2 9:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – Net 6 & Chill 3 - 0
Thu Feb 8 7:00 pm Harambe FC – Net 6 & Chill 7 - 5
Thu Feb 8 8:00 pm Pronto – Sabers 3 - 0
Thu Feb 8 9:00 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Wolves 6 - 12
Fri Feb 9 7:30 pm Real Badrid – 2 Goals 1 Cup 7 - 6
Sun Feb 11 8:30 pm Younguns – Man Chest Hair United 0 - 3
Thu Feb 15 9:00 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Pronto 7 - 13
Fri Feb 16 6:30 pm Younguns – Net 6 & Chill 0 - 0
Fri Feb 16 8:30 pm Man Chest Hair United – 2 Goals 1 Cup 5 - 6
Fri Feb 16 9:30 pm Wolves – Harambe FC 9 - 5
Sun Feb 18 7:30 pm Sabers – Real Badrid 1 - 5
Thu Feb 22 9:00 pm Real Badrid – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 8 - 4
Fri Feb 23 6:30 pm Harambe FC – Pronto 2 - 8
Fri Feb 23 8:30 pm Sabers – Man Chest Hair United 2 - 6
Fri Feb 23 9:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – Wolves 0 - 7
Sun Feb 25 8:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Younguns 11 - 10
Thu Mar 1 8:00 pm Real Badrid – Harambe FC 4 - 0
Thu Mar 1 9:00 pm Younguns – Sabers 13 - 7
Fri Mar 2 7:30 pm Pronto – Wolves 7 - 3
Fri Mar 2 9:30 pm Phil up the Sauce 2.0 – Man Chest Hair United 0 - 3
Sun Mar 4 7:30 pm Net 6 & Chill – 2 Goals 1 Cup 2 - 13
Thu Mar 8 7:00 pm Harambe FC – Man Chest Hair United 3 - 12
Thu Mar 8 8:00 pm Net 6 & Chill – Pronto -:-
Thu Mar 8 9:00 pm Younguns – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 14 - 6
Fri Mar 9 6:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Sabers 15 - 9
Sun Mar 11 8:30 pm Wolves – Real Badrid 2 - 7
Thu Mar 15 9:00 pm Man Chest Hair United – Wolves 11 - 4
Fri Mar 16 6:30 pm Younguns – Harambe FC 0 - 3
Fri Mar 16 7:30 pm Sabers – Net 6 & Chill 3 - 0
Fri Mar 16 9:30 pm 2 Goals 1 Cup – Phil up the Sauce 2.0 14 - 4
Sun Mar 18 7:30 pm Real Badrid – Pronto 4 - 6
Thu Mar 22 9:00 pm Sabers – Wolves 0 - 3

PLAYOFFS
Tuesday March 27
A Quarter Final 1 – 8:00pm – (3rd)Pronto v (6th)Harambe 11 – 3
A Quarter Final 2 – 9:00pm – (4th)2 Goals 1 Cup v (5th)Real Badrid 13 – 2

Thursday March 29
B Semi Final 1 – 9:00pm – (7th)Net 6 & Chill v (10th)Phil 2.0 9 – 2

Friday March 30
A Semi Final 1 – 8:00pm – (1st)ManChestHair v 2 Goals 1 Cup 4 – 8
A Semi Final 2 – 9:00pm – (2nd)Wolves v Pronto 5 – 5 (Wolves win in PKS)

Wednesday April 4
B Semi Final 2 – 9:00pm – (8th)Younguns v (9th)Sabers 7 – 9

Thursday April 5
B Final – 7:00pm – Net 6 & Chill v Sabers 3 – 0
A Final – 8:00pm – 2 Goals 1 Cup v Wolves 8 – 6

CHAMPIONS – 2 GOALS 1 CUP