Fresh is Best Coed Outdoor League


Standings Open

Pos   Team GP W T L GF:GA+/- Pts
1 Drink 182 10 7 2 1 41:2021 23
2 Stainer University 10 6 0 4 29:272 18
3 Norfolk & Chance 10 5 1 4 34:277 16
4 Barsolonely 10 5 0 5 36:297 15
5 Bad News Beers 10 3 1 6 30:48-18 10
6 Juventus FC 10 2 0 8 23:42-19 6


Standings Rec

Pos   Team GP W T L GF:GA+/- Pts
1 Ballbusters 10 6 1 3 23:149 19
2 Incrediballs 10 6 0 4 28:208 18
3 Ball Handlers 10 5 1 4 20:164 16
4 Code Blue 10 5 1 4 28:271 16
5 Draft 10 4 1 5 26:32-6 13
6 Sociables 10 2 0 8 21:37-16 6




Schedule Open


# Date Time Home - Away Score
Fri May 24 5:30 pm Norfolk & Chance – Bad News Beers 11 - 1
Fri May 24 6:30 pm Barsolonely – Stainer University 6 - 2
Fri May 24 7:30 pm Juventus FC – Drink 182 0 - 3
Fri May 31 5:30 pm Bad News Beers – Juventus FC 5 - 8
Fri May 31 6:30 pm Stainer University – Drink 182 1 - 6
Fri May 31 7:30 pm Norfolk & Chance – Barsolonely 4 - 3
Fri Jun 7 5:30 pm Juventus FC – Stainer University 3 - 6
Fri Jun 7 6:30 pm Drink 182 – Norfolk & Chance 3 - 3
Fri Jun 7 7:30 pm Barsolonely – Bad News Beers 4 - 1
Fri Jun 14 5:30 pm Barsolonely – Juventus FC 3 - 0
Fri Jun 14 6:30 pm Norfolk & Chance – Stainer University 0 - 3
Fri Jun 14 7:30 pm Bad News Beers – Drink 182 5 - 5
Fri Jun 21 5:30 pm Drink 182 – Barsolonely 2 - 3
Fri Jun 21 6:30 pm Stainer University – Bad News Beers 5 - 1
Fri Jun 21 7:30 pm Juventus FC – Norfolk & Chance 7 - 1
Fri Jul 12 5:30 pm Barsolonely – Stainer University 3 - 6
Fri Jul 12 6:30 pm Norfolk & Chance – Bad News Beers 2 - 4
Fri Jul 12 7:30 pm Drink 182 – Juventus FC 5 - 0
Fri Jul 19 5:30 pm Barsolonely – Norfolk & Chance 1 - 5
Fri Jul 19 6:30 pm Juventus FC – Bad News Beers 0 - 3
Fri Jul 19 7:30 pm Drink 182 – Stainer University 3 - 0
Fri Jul 26 5:30 pm Norfolk & Chance – Drink 182 2 - 3
Fri Jul 26 6:30 pm Bad News Beers – Barsolonely 3 - 2
Fri Jul 26 7:30 pm Stainer University – Juventus FC 3 - 0
Fri Aug 9 5:30 pm Drink 182 – Bad News Beers 8 - 5
Fri Aug 9 6:30 pm Juventus FC – Barsolonely 3 - 10
Fri Aug 9 7:30 pm Stainer University – Norfolk & Chance 0 - 3
Fri Aug 16 5:30 pm Bad News Beers – Stainer University 2 - 3
Fri Aug 16 6:30 pm Norfolk & Chance – Juventus FC 3 - 2
Fri Aug 16 7:30 pm Barsolonely – Drink 182 1 - 3

PLAYOFFS

Wednesday September 4
5:30pm – Quarter 1 (Q1) – (3rd)Norfolk & Chance v (6th)Juventus 6 – 2
6:30pm – Quarter 2 (Q2) – (4th)Barsolonely v (5th)Bad News Beers 3 – 0

Saturday September 7
2:30pm – Semi 1 (S1) – (1st)Drink 182 v Barsolonely 3 – 4
3:30pm – Semi 2 (S2) – (2nd)Stainer University v Norfolk & Chance 0 – 2
4:30pm – Battle for the Wooden Spoon – Juventus v Bad News Beers 0 – 3
5:30pm – 3rd Place – Stainer University v Drink 182 5 – 8

Friday September 13
6:00pm – Final – Barsolonely v Norfolk & Chance 6 – 2

CHAMPIONS – BARSOLONELY


Schedule Rec


# Date Time Home - Away Score
Fri May 24 5:30 pm Sociables – Incrediballs 4 - 5
Fri May 24 6:30 pm Code Blue – Ball Handlers 2 - 4
Fri May 24 7:30 pm Ballbusters – Draft 1 - 4
Fri May 31 5:30 pm Incrediballs – Ballbusters 3 - 0
Fri May 31 6:30 pm Ball Handlers – Draft 4 - 0
Fri May 31 7:30 pm Sociables – Code Blue 0 - 5
Fri Jun 7 5:30 pm Ballbusters – Ball Handlers 3 - 2
Fri Jun 7 6:30 pm Draft – Sociables 0 - 6
Fri Jun 7 7:30 pm Code Blue – Incrediballs 1 - 6
Fri Jun 14 5:30 pm Code Blue – Ballbusters 0 - 4
Fri Jun 14 6:30 pm Sociables – Ball Handlers 1 - 0
Fri Jun 14 7:30 pm Incrediballs – Draft 2 - 3
Fri Jun 21 5:30 pm Draft – Code Blue 4 - 4
Fri Jun 21 6:30 pm Ball Handlers – Incrediballs 2 - 0
Fri Jun 21 7:30 pm Ballbusters – Sociables 3 - 0
Fri Jul 12 5:30 pm Code Blue – Ball Handlers 3 - 0
Fri Jul 12 6:30 pm Sociables – Incrediballs 2 - 5
Fri Jul 12 7:30 pm Draft – Ballbusters 0 - 3
Fri Jul 19 5:30 pm Code Blue – Sociables 6 - 3
Fri Jul 19 6:30 pm Ballbusters – Incrediballs 3 - 0
Fri Jul 19 7:30 pm Draft – Ball Handlers 3 - 4
Fri Jul 26 5:30 pm Sociables – Draft 5 - 8
Fri Jul 26 6:30 pm Incrediballs – Code Blue 4 - 2
Fri Jul 26 7:30 pm Ball Handlers – Ballbusters 2 - 2
Fri Aug 9 5:30 pm Draft – Incrediballs 3 - 1
Fri Aug 9 6:30 pm Ballbusters – Code Blue 1 - 3
Fri Aug 9 7:30 pm Ball Handlers – Sociables 2 - 0
Fri Aug 16 5:30 pm Incrediballs – Ball Handlers 2 - 0
Fri Aug 16 6:30 pm Sociables – Ballbusters 0 - 3
Fri Aug 16 7:30 pm Code Blue – Draft 2 - 1

PLAYOFFS

Wednesday September 4
5:30pm – Quarter 1 (Q1) – (3rd)Ball Handlers v (6th)Sociables 1 – 1 (Handlers win on PKS)
6:30pm – Quarter 2 (Q2) – (4th)Code Blue v (5th)Draft 3 – 0

Saturday September 7
2:30pm – Semi 1 (S1) – (1st)Ballbusters v Code Blue 2 – 1
3:30pm – Semi 2 (S2) – (2nd)Incrediballs v Ball Handlers 4 – 5
4:30pm – Battle for the Wooden Spoon – Sociables v Draft 8 – 4
5:30pm – 3rd Place – Code Blue v Incrediballs 2 – 4

Sunday September 22
6:00pm – Final – Ballbusters v Ball Handlers